Meeting documents
County Council
Wednesday, 8th January, 2020 3.00 pm
Meeting Venue: | Council Chamber, County Hall |
Meeting Status: | Confirmed |
Meeting Access: | A limited part of the agenda is closed to the public. Please see the agenda letter for details |
Meeting Description: | n/a |
Member Attendance
Councillor | Role | Attended |
---|---|---|
Armstrong, Eileen | Member | No |
Bawn, David Lee | Member | Yes |
Beynon, John Ace | Member | Yes |
Bowman, Leslie | Member | No |
Bridgett, Steven Christopher | Member | No |
Campbell, Deirdre | Member | No |
Cartie, Eileen | Member | Yes |
Castle, Gordon | Member | Yes |
Cessford, Trevor | Member | Yes |
Clark, Terence | Member | Yes |
Crosby, William | Member | No |
Dale, Patricia Anne Mary | Member | Yes |
Daley, Wayne | Member | Yes |
Davey, James Grant | Member | Yes |
Davey, Susan | Member | Yes |
Dickinson, Scott James | Member | Yes |
Dodd, Richard Robert | Member | Yes |
Dunbar, Christine Lesley | Member | Yes |
Dungworth, Susan Elizabeth | Member | Yes |
Dunn, Elizabeth | Member | Yes |
Flux, Barry Malcolm | Member | Yes |
Foster, Julie Denise | Member | Yes |
Gallacher, Brian Charles | Member | Yes |
Gibson, Rupert McLure | Member | Yes |
Gobin, John James | Member | Yes |
Grimshaw, Lynne | Member | Yes |
Hepple, Allan | Member | Yes |
Hill, Georgina Emma Rowley | Member | Yes |
Homer, Catherine R | Member | Yes |
Horncastle, Colin William | Member | Yes |
Hutchinson, James Ian | Member | Yes |
Jackson, Peter Alan | Member | Yes |
Jones, Veronica | Member | Yes |
Kennedy, Derek | Member | Yes |
Lang, James Aidan | Member | Yes |
Lawrie, Roderick Malcolm Gordon | Member | No |
Ledger, David | Member | Yes |
Moore, Robert Peter | Member | No |
Murray, Anthony Harkness | Member | Yes |
Nisbet, Kathleen | Member | Yes |
Oliver, Nicholas | Member | Yes |
Parry, Kenneth | Member | Yes |
Pattison, Wendy | Member | Yes |
Purvis, Mark Andrew | Member | Yes |
Quinn, Karen Rachel | Member | Yes |
Reid, Jeffrey Stewart | Member | Yes |
Renner-Thompson, Guy | Member | Yes |
Richards, Margaret Evelyn | Member | Yes |
Rickerby, Lesley Jennifer | Member | No |
Riddle, John Robert | Member | Yes |
Robinson, Malcolm | Member | Yes |
Roughead, Gregah Alan | Member | Yes |
Sanderson, Hugh Glen Howard | Member | Yes |
Seymour, Catherine | Member | Yes |
Sharp, Alan | Member | Yes |
Simpson, Elizabeth M | Member | Yes |
Stewart, Gordon | Member | Yes |
Stow, Kenneth George | Member | Yes |
Swinburn, Mark David | Member | Yes |
Swithenbank, Ian Carr Fry | Member | Yes |
Thorne, Trevor Norman | Member | Yes |
Towns, David James | Member | Yes |
Wallace, Russell John | Member | Yes |
Watson, Jeffrey George | Member | Yes |
Wearmouth, Richard Watson | Member | Yes |
Webb, Gordon | Member | No |
Wilson, Thomas Sinclair | Member | Yes |
01 Agenda | |
Agenda Letter | |
02 Council 061119 | |
Minutes | |
03.01 Cabinet 121119 | |
Minutes | |
03.02 Cabinet 021219 | |
Minutes | |
03.03 Cabinet 101219 | |
Minutes | |
03.04 CSEG 111119 | |
Minutes | |
03.05 FACS 031019 | |
Minutes | |
03.06 FACS 281119 | |
Minutes | |
03.07 FACS 051219 | |
Minutes | |
03.08 C&P 301019 | |
Minutes | |
03.09 C&P 041219 | |
Minutes | |
03.10 HWOSC 051119 | |
Minutes | |
03.11 HWOSC 031219 | |
Minutes | |
03.12 HWBd 101019 | |
Minutes | |
03.13 HWBd 141119 | |
Minutes | |
03.14 Audit 271119 | |
Minutes | |
03.15 Standards 101019 | |
Minutes | |
04 Northumberland Climate Change Action Plan 2020-21 | |
Report | |
04.1 OSC_ Northumberland Climate Change Action Plan 2020-21 | |
Report | |
04.2 DRAFT Climate Commitment Action Plan | |
Report | |
05 Devolution of Development Control Powers Dewley Farm | |
Report | |
06 Appointment of independent chair of Standards Committee and independent person | |
Report | |
07 Treasury Management Mid Year Report 2019_20v2 | |
Report | |
09 Ratification of the Appointment of the Executive Director of Finance (Section 151 Officer) (1) | |
Report | |
Draft Minutes 080120 as published | |
Draft minutes of meeting |