Committee attendance

Ashington and Blyth Local Area Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kath Nisbet 4
Councillor Hugh Glen Howard Sanderson 1
Councillor Elizabeth M. Simpson 4
Councillor Richard Watson Wearmouth 1
Councillor Eileen Cartie 3
Councillor Brian Charles Gallacher 4
Councillor Lynne Grimshaw 4
Councillor James Aidan Lang 2
Councillor Kenneth Parry 4
Councillor Mark Andrew Purvis 3
Councillor Jeff Reid 3
Councillor Caroline Susan Ball 4
Councillor Margaret Catherine Richardson 4
Councillor Anna Watson 3
Councillor Wojciech Franciszek Ploszaj 3
Councillor Cliff Humphrey 3
Councillor Alex Wallace 3
Councillor Daniel James Carr 3
Climate Change Working Group, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Christine Lesley Dunbar 0
Councillor Les Bowman 1
Councillor Hugh Glen Howard Sanderson 2
Councillor Richard Watson Wearmouth 0
Councillor Brian Charles Gallacher 1
Councillor James Aidan Lang 1
Councillor Steven Christopher Bridgett 1
Councillor Holly Rebecca Waddell 0
Councillor Mary Bernadette Murphy 0
Councillor Nick Morphet 2
Councillor Colin Richard Hardy 2
Councillor Suzanne Holly Fairless-Aitken 1
Communities and Place OSC, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gordon Castle 4
Councillor Richard Robert Dodd 4
Councillor Colin William Horncastle 0
Councillor Kath Nisbet 1
Councillor John Robert Riddle 1
Councillor Hugh Glen Howard Sanderson 1
Councillor Eileen Cartie 4
Councillor Brian Charles Gallacher 4
Councillor James Aidan Lang 0
Councillor Steven Christopher Bridgett 0
Councillor Patricia Anne Mary Dale 0
Councillor Jeff Reid 4
Councillor Margaret Catherine Richardson 3
Councillor Nick Morphet 4
Councillor Colin Richard Hardy 4
Councillor Daniel James Carr 0
Councillor Mark George Mather 4
County Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jeff Watson 2
Councillor Gordon Castle 3
Councillor Terry Clark 3
Councillor Malcolm Robinson 2
Councillor Guy Renner-Thompson 3
Councillor David Lee Bawn 3
Councillor John Ace Beynon 3
Councillor Trevor Cessford 3
Councillor Wayne Daley 3
Councillor Richard Robert Dodd 2
Councillor Christine Lesley Dunbar 3
Councillor Barry Malcolm Flux 3
Councillor Colin William Horncastle 1
Councillor James Ian Hutchinson 3
Councillor Peter Alan Jackson 2
Councillor Veronica Jones 3
Councillor Nicholas Oliver 3
Councillor Wendy Pattison 3
Councillor Les Bowman 3
Councillor Kath Nisbet 3
Councillor John Robert Riddle 3
Councillor Hugh Glen Howard Sanderson 3
Councillor Catherine Seymour 3
Councillor Elizabeth M. Simpson 3
Councillor Gordon Stewart 3
Councillor Mark David Swinburn 2
Councillor Trevor Norman Thorne 3
Councillor David James Towns 2
Councillor Richard Watson Wearmouth 3
Councillor Alan Sharp 3
Councillor Scott James Dickinson 3
Councillor Eileen Cartie 3
Councillor Brian Charles Gallacher 2
Councillor Elizabeth Dunn 3
Councillor Julie Denise Foster 2
Councillor Lynne Grimshaw 3
Councillor James Aidan Lang 3
Councillor Kenneth Parry 3
Councillor Mark Andrew Purvis 2
Councillor Steven Christopher Bridgett 1
Councillor Patricia Anne Mary Dale 3
Councillor Georgina Emma Rowley Hill 3
Councillor Derek Kennedy 2
Councillor Jeff Reid 3
Councillor Martin Philip Swinbank 3
Councillor Caroline Susan Ball 3
Councillor Christine Anne Taylor 3
Councillor Rebecca Wilczek 3
Councillor Isabel Hunter 3
Councillor Holly Rebecca Waddell 3
Councillor Mary Bernadette Murphy 3
Councillor Margaret Catherine Richardson 3
Councillor Scott Lee 2
Councillor Paul Devadoss Ezhilchelvan 3
Councillor David Ferguson 2
Councillor Nick Morphet 3
Councillor Anna Watson 2
Councillor Wojciech Franciszek Ploszaj 2
Councillor Cliff Humphrey 2
Councillor Colin Richard Hardy 3
Councillor Lyle Robert Darwin 3
Councillor Angie Scott 2
Councillor Alex Wallace 2
Councillor Daniel James Carr 3
Councillor Mark George Mather 2
Councillor Suzanne Holly Fairless-Aitken 0
Licensing & Regulatory Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Ace Beynon 0
Councillor Trevor Cessford 0
Councillor James Ian Hutchinson 1
Councillor Kath Nisbet 0
Councillor Catherine Seymour 1
Councillor Alan Sharp 1
Councillor Brian Charles Gallacher 1
Councillor Julie Denise Foster 1
Councillor Kenneth Parry 0
Councillor Martin Philip Swinbank 1
Councillor Scott Lee 1
Councillor David Ferguson 0
Councillor Cliff Humphrey 1
Councillor Colin Richard Hardy 1
Councillor Alex Wallace 1
Licensing and Regulatory Sub Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Ace Beynon 0
Councillor Trevor Cessford 1
Councillor James Ian Hutchinson 1
Councillor Kenneth Parry 1
Councillor Colin Richard Hardy 1
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Ace Beynon 0
Councillor Trevor Cessford 0
Councillor James Ian Hutchinson 1
Councillor Kath Nisbet 0
Councillor Catherine Seymour 1
Councillor Alan Sharp 1
Councillor Brian Charles Gallacher 1
Councillor Julie Denise Foster 1
Councillor Kenneth Parry 0
Councillor Martin Philip Swinbank 1
Councillor Scott Lee 1
Councillor David Ferguson 0
Councillor Cliff Humphrey 1
Councillor Colin Richard Hardy 1
Councillor Alex Wallace 1
Licensing Hearing, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Trevor Cessford 0
Councillor James Ian Hutchinson 1
Councillor Brian Charles Gallacher 1
Councillor Kenneth Parry 0
Councillor Cliff Humphrey 0
Councillor Colin Richard Hardy 1
Councillor Alex Wallace 0
Petitions Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Trevor Cessford 1
Councillor Richard Robert Dodd 1
Councillor Barry Malcolm Flux 0
Councillor Colin William Horncastle 1
Councillor Veronica Jones 1
Councillor Wendy Pattison 1
Councillor John Robert Riddle 1
Councillor Mark David Swinburn 1
Councillor Richard Watson Wearmouth 0
Councillor Brian Charles Gallacher 1
Councillor Jeff Reid 1
Councillor Caroline Susan Ball 1
Councillor Christine Anne Taylor 0
Councillor Alex Wallace 1