Committee attendance

Ashington and Blyth Local Area Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Caroline Susan Ball 2
Councillor Daniel James Carr 2
Councillor Eileen Cartie 2
Councillor Brian Charles Gallacher 1
Councillor Lynne Grimshaw 2
Councillor Cliff Humphrey 1
Councillor James Aidan Lang 2
Councillor Kath Nisbet 2
Councillor Kenneth Parry 2
Councillor Wojciech Franciszek Ploszaj 2
Councillor Mark Andrew Purvis 1
Councillor Jeff Reid 1
Councillor Margaret Catherine Richardson 2
Councillor Elizabeth M. Simpson 2
Councillor Alex Wallace 2
Councillor Anna Watson 2
Corporate Services and Economic Growth OSC, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Lee Bawn 4
Councillor John Ace Beynon 4
Councillor Daniel James Carr 1
Councillor Elizabeth Dunn 4
Councillor Peter Alan Jackson 4
Councillor Mary Bernadette Murphy 3
Councillor Nicholas Oliver 4
Councillor Wojciech Franciszek Ploszaj 0
Councillor Malcolm Robinson 4
Councillor Hugh Glen Howard Sanderson 1
Councillor Christine Anne Taylor 2
Councillor Alex Wallace 4
Councillor Richard Watson Wearmouth 1
County Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Caroline Susan Ball 1
Councillor David Lee Bawn 1
Councillor John Ace Beynon 1
Councillor Les Bowman 1
Councillor Steven Christopher Bridgett 1
Councillor Daniel James Carr 1
Councillor Eileen Cartie 1
Councillor Gordon Castle 1
Councillor Trevor Cessford 1
Councillor Terry Clark 1
Councillor Patricia Anne Mary Dale 1
Councillor Wayne Daley 1
Councillor Lyle Robert Darwin 0
Councillor Scott James Dickinson 1
Councillor Richard Robert Dodd 1
Councillor Christine Lesley Dunbar 1
Councillor Elizabeth Dunn 1
Councillor Paul Devadoss Ezhilchelvan 1
Councillor David Ferguson 1
Councillor Barry Malcolm Flux 1
Councillor Julie Denise Foster 1
Councillor Brian Charles Gallacher 1
Councillor Lynne Grimshaw 1
Councillor Colin Richard Hardy 1
Councillor Georgina Emma Rowley Hill 1
Councillor Colin William Horncastle 1
Councillor Cliff Humphrey 1
Councillor Isabel Hunter 1
Councillor James Ian Hutchinson 1
Councillor Peter Alan Jackson 1
Councillor Veronica Jones 1
Councillor Derek Kennedy 1
Councillor James Aidan Lang 1
Councillor Scott Lee 1
Councillor Mark George Mather 1
Councillor Nick Morphet 1
Councillor Mary Bernadette Murphy 1
Councillor Kath Nisbet 1
Councillor Nicholas Oliver 1
Councillor Kenneth Parry 1
Councillor Wendy Pattison 1
Councillor Wojciech Franciszek Ploszaj 1
Councillor Mark Andrew Purvis 1
Councillor Jeff Reid 1
Councillor Guy Renner-Thompson 1
Councillor Margaret Catherine Richardson 1
Councillor John Robert Riddle 1
Councillor Malcolm Robinson 0
Councillor Hugh Glen Howard Sanderson 1
Councillor Angie Scott 1
Councillor Catherine Seymour 1
Councillor Alan Sharp 1
Councillor Elizabeth M. Simpson 1
Councillor Gordon Stewart 1
Councillor Martin Philip Swinbank 1
Councillor Mark David Swinburn 1
Councillor Christine Anne Taylor 1
Councillor Trevor Norman Thorne 1
Councillor David James Towns 1
Councillor Holly Rebecca Waddell 1
Councillor Alex Wallace 1
Councillor Jeff Watson 1
Councillor Anna Watson 1
Councillor Richard Watson Wearmouth 1
Councillor Rebecca Wilczek 1
Licensing & Regulatory Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor John Ace Beynon 1
Councillor Trevor Cessford 0
Councillor David Ferguson 1
Councillor Julie Denise Foster 1
Councillor Brian Charles Gallacher 0
Councillor Colin Richard Hardy 1
Councillor Cliff Humphrey 1
Councillor James Ian Hutchinson 1
Councillor Scott Lee 1
Councillor Kath Nisbet 1
Councillor Kenneth Parry 1
Councillor Catherine Seymour 1
Councillor Alan Sharp 1
Councillor Christine Anne Taylor 1
Councillor Alex Wallace 1
Licensing and Regulatory Sub Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Trevor Cessford 1
Councillor Colin Richard Hardy 1
Councillor James Ian Hutchinson 2
Councillor Kenneth Parry 1
Councillor Catherine Seymour 2
Councillor Alex Wallace 1
Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor John Ace Beynon 1
Councillor Trevor Cessford 0
Councillor David Ferguson 1
Councillor Julie Denise Foster 1
Councillor Brian Charles Gallacher 0
Councillor Colin Richard Hardy 1
Councillor Cliff Humphrey 1
Councillor James Ian Hutchinson 1
Councillor Scott Lee 1
Councillor Kath Nisbet 1
Councillor Kenneth Parry 1
Councillor Catherine Seymour 1
Councillor Alan Sharp 1
Councillor Christine Anne Taylor 1
Councillor Alex Wallace 1
Licensing Hearing, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Trevor Cessford 6
Councillor Bill Crosby 2
Councillor Julie Denise Foster 0
Councillor Rupert McLure Gibson 2
Councillor Cliff Humphrey 2
Councillor James Ian Hutchinson 6
Councillor Kenneth Parry 1
Councillor Gregah Alan Roughead 1
Councillor Alan Sharp 1
Councillor Alex Wallace 3
Local Plan Working Group, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lyle Robert Darwin 2
Councillor Lynne Grimshaw 2
Councillor Colin William Horncastle 1
Councillor James Ian Hutchinson 2
Councillor Martin Philip Swinbank 2
Councillor Trevor Norman Thorne 0
Councillor Alex Wallace 2
Strategic Planning Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Caroline Susan Ball 4
Councillor Lyle Robert Darwin 4
Councillor Richard Robert Dodd 3
Councillor Barry Malcolm Flux 4
Councillor Julie Denise Foster 3
Councillor Georgina Emma Rowley Hill 4
Councillor James Ian Hutchinson 3
Councillor James Aidan Lang 4
Councillor Jeff Reid 3
Councillor Guy Renner-Thompson 2
Councillor Malcolm Robinson 2
Councillor Gordon Stewart 4
Councillor Martin Philip Swinbank 3
Councillor Trevor Norman Thorne 4
Councillor Alex Wallace 4
Councillor Anna Watson 2