Calendar
Committees
Constitution
Decisions
Forthcoming Decisions
Forward Plans
Meetings
Meeting Livestreams
Meeting Recordings
Outside Bodies
Parish Councils
Search Documents
Subscribe to Updates
Councillors
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Armed Forces Forum
Ashington and Blyth Local Area Committee
Audit Committee
Cabinet
Cabinet Shareholder Committee
Castle Morpeth Local Area Committee
Chairs' Group
Climate Change Public Meeting
Communities and Place OSC
Constitution
Corporate Services and Economic Growth OSC
County Council
County Emergency Committee
Cramlington, Bedlington and Seaton Valley Local Area Committee
Devolution Working Group
Disputes Panel - Fire and Rescue Service
Emergency Committee
Employment Appeals Committee
Firefighters' Pension Scheme Local Pension Board
Food Poverty Working Group
Governing Body of Netherton Park
Health & Wellbeing OSC Rothbury Hospital Referral Review Group
Health and Well-being Board
Improving Health-Leisure and Fitness Working Group
Joint Consultative Committee
LGPS Local Pension Board
Licensing and Regulatory Subcommittee
Licensing Committee
Licensing Hearing
Member Services Working Group
North East Combined Authority
North Northumberland Local Area Council (Rights of Way) Subcommittee
North Northumberland Local Area Planning Committee
North of Tyne Combined Authority Cabinet
Northumberland Cycling and Walking Board
Pension Fund Panel
Petitions Committee
Rights of Way Committee
Schools' Forum
Social Media Working Group
Staff (Appeals) Committee
Staff and Appointments Committee
Standards Committee
Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education (SACRE)
State of the Area Debate
Strategic Planning Committee
Tynedale Local Area Committee
World War 1 Coordination Group
County Council, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Thomas Wilson
0
Councillor Jeff Watson
2
Councillor Gordon Castle
2
Councillor Terry Clark
2
Councillor Russ Wallace
1
Councillor Malcolm Robinson
1
Councillor Guy Renner-Thompson
2
Councillor Bill Crosby
1
Councillor Eileen Armstrong
1
Councillor David Lee Bawn
2
Councillor John Ace Beynon
2
Councillor Trevor Cessford
2
Councillor Wayne Daley
2
Councillor Richard Robert Dodd
2
Councillor Christine Lesley Dunbar
2
Councillor Barry Malcolm Flux
2
Councillor Rupert McLure Gibson
1
Councillor Colin William Horncastle
2
Councillor James Ian Hutchinson
2
Councillor Peter Alan Jackson
2
Councillor Veronica Jones
2
Councillor Roderick Malcolm Gordon Lawrie
1
Councillor Anthony Harkness Murray
1
Councillor Nicholas Oliver
2
Councillor Wendy Pattison
2
Councillor Les Bowman
2
Councillor Susan E. Dungworth
1
Councillor Karen Rachel Quinn
1
Councillor Kath Nisbet
2
Councillor John Robert Riddle
2
Councillor Gregah Alan Roughead
1
Councillor Hugh Glen Howard Sanderson
2
Councillor Catherine Seymour
2
Councillor Elizabeth M. Simpson
2
Councillor Gordon Stewart
2
Councillor Lesley J Rickerby
1
Councillor Kenneth George Stow
1
Councillor Mark David Swinburn
2
Councillor Trevor Norman Thorne
2
Councillor David James Towns
2
Councillor Richard Watson Wearmouth
2
Councillor Alan Sharp
2
Councillor Scott James Dickinson
2
Councillor Deirdre Campbell
1
Councillor Eileen Cartie
2
Councillor James Grant Davey
0
Councillor Susan Davey
0
Councillor Brian Charles Gallacher
2
Councillor Elizabeth Dunn
2
Councillor Gordon Webb
1
Councillor Julie Denise Foster
2
Councillor John James Gobin
1
Councillor Lynne Grimshaw
2
Councillor Allan Hepple
1
Councillor James Aidan Lang
2
Councillor Kenneth Parry
2
Councillor Mark Andrew Purvis
1
Councillor Margaret Evelyn Richards
1
Councillor Ian Carr Fry Swithenbank
1
Councillor Steven Christopher Bridgett
2
Councillor Patricia Anne Mary Dale
2
Councillor Georgina Emma Rowley Hill
2
Councillor Derek Kennedy
2
Councillor David Ledger
0
Councillor Jeff Reid
2
Councillor Martin Philip Swinbank
1
Councillor Caroline Susan Ball
1
Councillor Christine Anne Taylor
1
Councillor Rebecca Wilczek
1
Councillor Isabel Hunter
1
Councillor Holly Rebecca Waddell
1
Councillor Mary Bernadette Murphy
1
Councillor Margaret Catherine Richardson
1
Councillor Scott Lee
1
Councillor Paul Devadoss Ezhilchelvan
1
Councillor David Ferguson
1
Councillor Nick Morphet
1
Councillor Anna Watson
1
Councillor Wojciech Franciszek Ploszaj
1
Councillor Cliff Humphrey
1
Councillor Colin Richard Hardy
1
Councillor Lyle Robert Darwin
0
Councillor Angie Scott
1
Councillor Alex Wallace
1
Councillor Daniel James Carr
1
Councillor Mark George Mather
1