Parish councils contact information

Acklington

Contact

Miss Elaine Brown
58 Westmorland Avenue
Newbiggin-By-The-Sea
Northumberland
NE64 6RN

Work phone: NULL

Email: acklingtonpc@gmail.com

Associate Member

David Barras

Clerk

Miss Elaine Brown

Associate Member

Lesley-Anne Craig

Associate Member

Edward A J Critchlow

Associate Member

Sharin Ingleby

Associate Member

Sean Malone

Associate Member

Laurence A Mezza

Associate Member

Jeffrey Newton

Associate Member

Gerald Orr

Associate Member

Jeff Price

Associate Member

Stephen L Thorpe

Acomb

Contact

Mr W C Grigg
9 The Riggs
Corbridge
Northumberland
NE45 5JX

Work phone: 01434 634397

Email: griggbill@gmail.com

Associate Member

Samuel C Enderby

Associate Member

Lorna G Farr

Associate Member

Sybil Gill

Clerk

Mr W C Grigg

Associate Member

Norman Robson

Adderstone with Lucker

Contact

Mrs E I Hunter
Morven,11 Springhill
Tweedmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Northumberland
TD15 2QN

Work phone: 01289 306365

Email: adderstonewithluckerpc@gmail.com

Associate Member

Julie Baillie

Chair

John W Clough

Associate Member

Liz Harrison

Clerk

Mrs E I Hunter

Associate Member

Jane Mallen

Associate Member

Lance Robson

Associate Member

Daniel J Spours

Allendale

Contact

Ms Helen Newsome
Hollin Close
Allendale
Hexham
Northumberland
NE47 9AW

Work phone: 01434 683359

Email: allendaleparishcouncil@outlook.com

Chair

David I Crellin

Associate Member

Anne V Dunn

Associate Member

Glynn Galley

Associate Member

Andrew Graham

Associate Member

Danielle Henderson

Associate Member

John A L Hill

Associate Member

Nicholas J Howard

Associate Member

Geoffrey Lee

Clerk

Ms Helen Newsome

Associate Member

Robert E H Philipson

Associate Member

Michael J Quinn

Associate Member

Elizabeth M Sandison

Associate Member

Janet C Simmonds

Associate Member

David A White

Alnmouth

Contact

Ms Lesley Long
5 Meadow Riggs
Alnwick
Northumberland
NE66 1AP

Work phone: 01665 606841

Email: clerk@alnmouthparishcouncil.org.uk

Associate Member

David R K Denton

Associate Member

Nora Dymock

Associate Member

Susanne M Gair

Clerk

Ms Lesley Long

Associate Member

Kevin McHugh

Associate Member

Edward McKee

Associate Member

George Ternent

Associate Member

Simon Walford

Chair

Shaun C Whyte

Associate Member

Edwin Williams

Alnwick

Contact

Mr Peter Hately
Council Offices,Greenwell Lane
Greenwell Road
Alnwick
Northumberland
NE66 1HB

Work phone: 01665 602574

Email: clerk@alnwick-tc.gov.uk

Associate Member

Susan J Allcroft

Associate Member

Lisa Aynsley

Associate Member

Peter Broom

Associate Member

Gordon Castle

Associate Member

Peter D Edge

Associate Member

William Grisdale

Associate Member

Andrew M Harrington

Clerk

Mr Peter Hately

Associate Member

William J H Humphries

Associate Member

Julia M Lyford

Associate Member

George Mavin

Associate Member

Robert P Moore

Associate Member

Susan L Patience

Associate Member

Martin P Swinbank

Associate Member

Alan Symmonds

Associate Member

Geoffrey Watson

Associate Member

Lynda Wearn

Associate Member

Linda J Wood-Mitchell

Alwinton

Contact

Mrs M Ward
Janies Cottage
Alwinton
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE65 7BQ

Work phone: 01669 650317

Associate Member

Lynda A Hunter

Associate Member

Peter W Jelley

Associate Member

John Rogerson

Associate Member

Katherine Singer

Associate Member

Margaret Ward

Clerk

Mrs M Ward

Amble

Contact

Mrs Vicki Smith
Room 6,6 Dilston Terrace
Amble
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE65 0DT

Work phone: 01665 714695

Email: townclerk@amble.gov.uk

Associate Member

Mr David Bewley

Associate Member

Jane R Dargue

Associate Member

Tracey Hinton

Associate Member

Helen A Lewis

Associate Member

Kathleen Morrison

Associate Member

Ian Parks

Clerk

Mrs Vicki Smith

Associate Member

Jeffrey G Watson

Associate Member

Craig Weir

Ancroft

Contact

Mrs E I Hunter
Morven,11 Springhill
Tweedmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Northumberland
TD15 2QN

Work phone: 01289 306365

Email: ancroftparishcouncil11@gmail.com

Associate Member

Peter Barnes

Associate Member

Mr David Belcher

Associate Member

Gareth Britain

Associate Member

Brian Greenall

Associate Member

Christine Greenall

Associate Member

John W Greenwood

Associate Member

Sandra M Greenwood

Associate Member

Karen Q Henriques

Associate Member

Roderick T Henriques

Clerk

Mrs E I Hunter

Associate Member

James A Turner

Ashington

Contact

Mr Mike Slaughter
Town Hall
65 Station Road
Ashington
Northumberland
NE63 8RX

Work phone: 01670 624521

Email: mikeslaughter@btinternet.com

Associate Member

Victor Bridges

Associate Member

Majorie Chambers

Associate Member

Nicola A Chambers

Associate Member

Avril M Chisholm

Associate Member

Matthew A Cuthbert

Associate Member

Stephen J Fenwick

Associate Member

Brian C Gallacher

Associate Member

Lynne Grimshaw

Associate Member

Lawrence Henderson

Associate Member

James A Lang

Associate Member

Kris J Lavery

Associate Member

Liam Lavery

Associate Member

Kenneth Parry

Associate Member

Mark A Purvis

Clerk

Mr Mike Slaughter

Associate Member

Pauline Thompson

Associate Member

Robert Walkinshaw

Associate Member

Thomas S Wilson

Bamburgh

Contact

Mrs Joan Mitchell
Brada Quarry House
Brada Quarry Park
Bamburgh
Northumberland
NE69 7AD

Work phone: NULL

Email: bamburghcouncil@gmail.com

Associate Member

Andrew J Bardgett

Associate Member

Barbara M Brook

Associate Member

Kirsty Dobson

Associate Member

John Mackey

Clerk

Mrs Joan Mitchell

Associate Member

Kate Morton

Associate Member

Alexander Tait

Bardon Mill

Contact

Mrs Susan Saunders
Scotchcoulthard
Haltwhistle
Northumberland
NE49 9NH

Work phone: 01434 344470 (eve)

Email: Bardonmillparishclerk@gmail.com

Associate Member

Stuart M Furlong

Associate Member

Victoria Furlong

Associate Member

James G S Gill

Associate Member

Marie Nixon

Associate Member

Jeffrey Oliver

Associate Member

Michael A Robson

Clerk

Mrs Susan Saunders

Associate Member

George M Walton

Bavington

Contact

Ms Claire Miller
14 Addycombe Close
Rothbury
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE65 7QF

Work phone: 01669 621565

Email: clairemillerparishclerk@hotmail.co.uk

Associate Member

Peter M Acton

Associate Member

Susan N Bell

Associate Member

Catherine S Hogg

Clerk

Ms Claire Miller

Associate Member

Peter D Ramsden

Associate Member

Richard C Robson

Associate Member

John Spearman

Associate Member

Richard N W Taylor

Beadnell

Contact

Mrs Isabel Hunter
Morven,11 Springhill
Tweedmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Northumberland
TD15 2QN

Work phone: 01289 306365

Email: beadnellparishcouncil7@gmail.com

Associate Member

Adrian A Baker

Associate Member

Jacqueline Davison

Associate Member

Michael Dawson

Associate Member

Jennifer M Hall

Clerk

Mrs Isabel Hunter

Associate Member

Alison M H Nation

Associate Member

John A Rhind

Associate Member

Corrina Scott-Roy

Belford with Middleton

Contact

Mrs E I Hunter
Morven,11 Springhill
Tweedmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Northumberland
TD15 2QN

Work phone: 01289 306365

Email: belfordpc12@gmail.com

Associate Member

Ian J Carruthers

Associate Member

Julian A Cunningham

Clerk

Mrs E I Hunter

Associate Member

Thomas W Keys

Associate Member

David Lee

Associate Member

Kerry Noble

Associate Member

Guy Renner-Thompson

Associate Member

Barry Smith

Associate Member

Stephen H White

Bellingham

Contact

Mr Benjamin Dickson-Green FCA
Darmel House
Bellingham
Hexham
Northumberland
NE48 2DQ

Work phone: NULL

Email: bellinghamparishclerk@outlook.com

Associate Member

David A Allen

Clerk

Mr Benjamin Dickson-Green FCA

Associate Member

Martin J Dickson-Green

Associate Member

Brenda Huddleston

Associate Member

Kenneth Irving

Associate Member

Timothy E Moore

Associate Member

Brian P Tilley

Associate Member

Thomas E Wilkinson

Belsay

Contact

Mr Ian Humphries
25 Swaledale Gardens
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
Northumberland
NE7 7TA

Work phone: 07833 552360

Email: belsayparishcouncil@hotmail.co.uk

Clerk

Mr Ian Humphries

Associate Member

David K Metcalfe

Associate Member

Terence J Mole

Associate Member

Margaret H Roe

Associate Member

Keith J Storey

Berwick

Contact

Mr Gareth Davies
90/92 Marygate,Berwick Workspace
Boarding School Yard
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Northumberland
TD15 1BN

Work phone: 01289 302391

Email: town.clerk@berwick-tc.gov.uk

Associate Member

Kerry Beresford

Associate Member

Hazel Bettison

Associate Member

Alan R Bowlas

Associate Member

Christine W Bruce

Clerk

Mr Gareth Davies

Associate Member

Brian A Douglas

Associate Member

Tom Forrester

Associate Member

Alex Gibson

Associate Member

Michael W Greener

Associate Member

Mike Greener

Associate Member

John C W Lewis

Associate Member

Charles H B Lindsay

Associate Member

Brian W Parkin

Associate Member

Clare Raybould

Associate Member

Gregah A Roughead

Associate Member

Gary M Smith

Associate Member

Lesley J Stephenson

Birtley

Contact

Mrs Irene Leadbitter
2 Storey Terrace
Wark
Hexham
Northumberland
NE48 3LF

Work phone: NULL

Email: birtleyclerk@outlook.com

Associate Member

Anthony Brotherton

Associate Member

David R B Burn

Associate Member

Ernest N Coulson

Associate Member

Sarah W Crone

Clerk

Mrs Irene Leadbitter

Associate Member

Anne Lowes

Associate Member

William G White

Blanchland

Contact

Mrs Carolyn Asquith
Cowbyers Farm Cottage,Park Bank
Blanchland
Consett
Northumberland
DH8 9PS

Work phone: 01434 675699

Email: blanchlandparishcouncil@outlook.com

Clerk

Mrs Carolyn Asquith

Associate Member

Timothy C Bowers

Associate Member

Charles M W Forster

Associate Member

Edward S Graham

Associate Member

Michael Kennedy

Associate Member

Mrs Katie Snailum

Blyth

Contact

Mr Joe Hughes
First Floor South Suite,Arms Evertyne House
Quay Road
Blyth
Northumberland
NE24 2AS

Work phone: 01670 361668

Email: finance@blythtowncouncil.org.uk

Associate Member

Elaine Anderson-Smith

Associate Member

Daniel Carr

Associate Member

Adrian Cartie

Associate Member

Ken Ellis

Clerk

Mr Joe Hughes

Associate Member

Kath Nisbet

Associate Member

Adam C Parsons

Associate Member

John R Potts

Associate Member

Jeff Reid

Associate Member

Margaret C Richardson

Associate Member

Lesley J Rickerby

Associate Member

Sandra Stanger

Associate Member

Warren Taylor

Associate Member

Gordon Thompson

Associate Member

Gordon Webb

Bowsden

Contact

Mr Michael Simpson
2 East Green
Bowsden
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Northumberland
TD15 2TJ

Work phone: 01289 388871

Email: balmoral42@outlook.com

Associate Member

Julia C Gibbs

Associate Member

Ian F Jackson

Associate Member

Robert O'Rourke

Associate Member

Graeme Reavley

Clerk

Mr Michael Simpson

Associate Member

Jayne E Watson

Associate Member

Henry G E Wilson

Branxton

Contact

Mrs E I Hunter
Morven,11 Springhill
Tweedmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Northumberland
TD15 2QN

Work phone: 01289 306365

Email: branxtonpc5@gmail.com

Associate Member

Rebecca Clark

Clerk

Mrs E I Hunter

Associate Member

Iain MacGregor

Associate Member

Suzanne H Rudge

Associate Member

Nigel Wood

Brinkburn & Hesleyhurst

Contact

Mr Garth Rhodes
5 Wardle Terrace
Longframlington
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE65 8AB

Work phone: 01665 570347

Email: Clerk@Brinkburn.net

Associate Member

Steven Bray

Associate Member

Mark C Fenwick

Associate Member

Catherine Green

Associate Member

Victoria Knox

Associate Member

David V Milburn

Associate Member

David D Owen

Clerk

Mr Garth Rhodes

Associate Member

Jacqueline A Scarpa

Associate Member

Lesley A Turnbull-Hall

Broomhaugh & Riding

Contact

Mrs Catherine Harrison
10 Church Close
Riding Mill
Northumberland
NE44 6DP

Work phone: 01434 682348

Email: ridingmillclerk@gmail.com

Associate Member

Pamela M Bridges

Associate Member

Eileen M Carew

Associate Member

Andrew Dunhill

Clerk

Mrs Catherine Harrison

Associate Member

Christine Howe

Associate Member

David Irwin

Associate Member

David McKenzie

Associate Member

Jill Mills

Associate Member

Brian W Singer

Bywell

Contact

Mrs Monica Anderton
12 Whitgrave Road
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
Tyne & Wear
NE5 3XJ

Work phone: 0191 241 2603

Email: mfanderton@gmail.com

Clerk

Mrs Monica Anderton

Associate Member

Ian W Gillespie

Associate Member

Kenneth J Richardson

Associate Member

Barbara A Rutherford

Associate Member

Helen G Scott

Associate Member

Jonathan D Stephens

Associate Member

Thomas P Stoddart

Associate Member

John Thompson

Associate Member

Elizabeth Wright

Capheaton

Contact

Mr Peter Ware
10 Ford Terrace
Guide Post
Choppington
Northumberland
NE62 5QX

Work phone: 01670 825182

Email: pccapheaton@outlook.com

Associate Member

William Browne-Swinburne

Associate Member

Anstice J Coe

Associate Member

Richard W Irving

Associate Member

Alastair J Keegan

Associate Member

David R Patterson

Clerk

Mr Peter Ware

Carham

Contact

Ms Agnes Changleng
2 Howburn Farm Cottages
Cornhill-On-Tweed
Northumberland
TD12 4RR

Work phone: 01890 850336

Email: jdbell1513@gmail.com

Associate Member

Lynda Allan

Clerk

Ms Agnes Changleng

Associate Member

Alfred J Court

Associate Member

Patrick Feerick

Associate Member

John A S McGregor

Associate Member

Victoria Poland

Cartington

Contact

Miss C M Miller
14 Addycombe Close
Rothbury
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE65 7QF

Work phone: 01669 621565

Email: clairemillerparishclerk@hotmail.co.uk

Associate Member

Dudley A Bell

Associate Member

Karen Bell

Clerk

Miss C M Miller

Associate Member

Duncan R Norman

Associate Member

Shaun M Renwick

Associate Member

Stanley I Thompson

Chollerton

Contact

Miss Elizabeth Atkinson
2 Wawkworth Cottages,Station Road
Barrasford
Hexham
Northumberland
NE48 4AA

Work phone: NULL

Email: theclerk.chollerton@gmail.com

Clerk

Miss Elizabeth Atkinson

Associate Member

Fiona Charlton

Associate Member

Philip C Eggleston

Associate Member

Thomas E Heslop

Associate Member

Malcom Johnson

Associate Member

Mr George B Lowdon

Associate Member

Dorothy H Pigg

Associate Member

Margaret J Tarbit

Choppington

Contact

Mrs Angela Brindley
Stakeford And Bomarsund Welfare Centre,Gordon Terr
Stakeford
Choppington
Northumberland
NE62 5UD

Work phone: 01670 858664

Email: brindley@choppingtonparishcouncil.org

Associate Member

Hilary Allsopp

Associate Member

Elizabeth A Barrell

Clerk

Mrs Angela Brindley

Associate Member

Julie D Foster

Associate Member

Keith Grimes

Associate Member

Graham Huntley

Associate Member

Arthur Iley

Associate Member

Jacqueline Rowell

Associate Member

Paul S Vaughan

Associate Member

Lynne Watson

Coanwood

Contact

Mr A Bradbury
24 Eden Street
Carlisle
Cumbria
CA3 9LR

Work phone: 01228 541753

Email: coanwoodparish@aol.com

Clerk

Mr A Bradbury

Associate Member

Valerie Cummings

Associate Member

Ian Hopper

Associate Member

David Lister

Associate Member

Ellen Walton

Associate Member

John T Wigham

Associate Member

Steven Yeats

Corbridge

Contact

Mrs M Senior
7 Stonecroft
Horsley
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Northumberland
NE15 0AF

Work phone: 01661 852277

Email: corbridge@ukpc.net

Associate Member

Sufi Ahmed

Associate Member

Elizabeth S Buckley

Associate Member

William S J Clouston

Associate Member

Christopher G Curry

Associate Member

Mr Mark Griffin

Associate Member

Margaret V Kemp

Associate Member

JOANNE NEAL

Associate Member

Nicholas M Oliver

Associate Member

Lee P Rogers

Clerk

Mrs M Senior

Cornhill on Tweed

Contact

Mrs A Hallam-Baker
Branxton Villa
Branxton
Cornhill-On-Tweed
Northumberland
TD12 4SW

Work phone: 01890 820501

Email: angelahallambaker@btinternet.com

Associate Member

Stephanie Carrington

Associate Member

Christine Foley

Associate Member

Elspeth Gilliland

Clerk

Mrs A Hallam-Baker

Associate Member

David H Richmond

Associate Member

Kathryn Wright

Chair

Stephen Wright

Corsenside

Contact

Mrs Karen Traill
Ridgeview
West Woodburn
Hexham
Northumberland
NE48 2RA

Work phone: 01434 270722

Email: corsensideparishclerk@hotmail.com

Associate Member

Caroline A Currie

Associate Member

Carl Hamilton

Associate Member

Andrew H Harding

Associate Member

Carol Hawman

Associate Member

Rosalyn M Robson

Associate Member

Margaret G Scott

Clerk

Mrs Karen Traill

Associate Member

Andrew Wilson

Cramlington

Contact

Mr Bob Baker
8/9 Dudley Court
Manor Walks Shopping Centre
Cramlington
Northumberland
NE23 6QW

Work phone: 01670 707831

Email: cramlingtontc@gmail.com

Clerk

Mr Bob Baker

Associate Member

Wayne Daley

Associate Member

Loraine A De Simone

Associate Member

Christine L Dunbar

Associate Member

Norman Dunbar

Associate Member

Paul D Ezhilchelvan

Associate Member

Barry M Flux

Associate Member

Claire L Foley

Associate Member

Elizabeth A Mitcheson

Associate Member

David L Murray

Associate Member

John W Percy

Associate Member

Mark D Swinburn

Associate Member

Helen L Welsh

Craster

Contact

Mr Adam Shanley
5 Barnaby Way,Jameson Manor
Ponteland
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Northumberland
NE20 0ES

Work phone: NULL

Email: parishcouncil@crastercommunity.org.uk

Associate Member

Margaret A Brooks

Associate Member

John M Craster

Associate Member

Jennifer Doherty

Associate Member

Mark Green

Associate Member

Elizabeth C Pearson

Clerk

Mr Adam Shanley

Associate Member

Martin J H Smith

Cresswell

Contact

Mr Iain Robson
4 Second Row
Ellington
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE61 5HE

Work phone: 01670 860717

Email: cresswellparishcouncil@gmail.com

Associate Member

Susan M Haywood

Associate Member

Andrew W Laing

Associate Member

John G Phillips

Clerk

Mr Iain Robson

Associate Member

Thomas Steele

Associate Member

Christine M Tyrie

Associate Member

Louise Wright

Associate Member

Michael K Wright

Denwick

Contact

Mr Andrew Robson
Golden Moor Farm
Denwick
Alnwick
Northumberland
NE66 3RB

Work phone: NULL

Email: Andrew.Robson@northumberlandestates.co.uk

Associate Member

Rachel A Bell

Associate Member

Jennifer A Cuthbert

Associate Member

Richard L Green

Associate Member

Christopher Newlands

Associate Member

Andrew Robson

Associate Member

Arthur J Robson

Clerk

Mr Andrew Robson

Doddington

Contact

Mr K Malloy
Burn House,Doddington Mill
Doddington
Wooler
Northumberland
NE71 6AR

Work phone: 01668 283703

Email: doddingtonpc@btinternet.com

Associate Member

Henry R Harvey

Associate Member

Kevin Malloy

Clerk

Mr K Malloy

Associate Member

Patricia Ann Tatters

Duddo

Contact

Mr Angus McKintosh (Chairman)
The Gables
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Northumberland
TD15 2NR

Work phone: 01289 387181

Associate Member

Mary L Chapman

Associate Member

Rosemary Cott

Associate Member

Robert A McIntosh

Clerk

Mr Angus McKintosh (Chairman)

East Bedlington

Contact

Mr Ron Thornton
16/17 Station Street
Bedlington
Northumberland
NE22 7JN

Work phone: 01670 828808

Email: clerk@eastbedlingtonpc.org.uk

Associate Member

Steve Aynsley

Associate Member

Helen Bradford

Associate Member

Allan J Douglas

Associate Member

Lynda M Mason

Associate Member

Keith Scantlebury

Associate Member

Allan Stewart

Clerk

Mr Ron Thornton

Associate Member

Michael J Trimming

Associate Member

Alexander Wallace

East Chevington

Contact

Ms Sara Brown
15 Tailor Way
Stobhill Park
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE61 2ZJ

Work phone: NULL

Email: eastchevington.parishclerk@gmail.com

Clerk

Ms Sara Brown

Associate Member

Mary A Charlton

Associate Member

Scott J Dickinson

Associate Member

Ann Elliott

Associate Member

Kevin Hogg

Associate Member

Thelma Morse

Associate Member

Anthony G Reay

Associate Member

Stewart Sutherland

Associate Member

Fred Thurgood

Edlingham

Contact

Ms C Miller
14 Addycombe Close
Rothbury
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE65 7QF

Work phone: 01669 621565

Email: rothburyparishcouncil@hotmail.com

Associate Member

Joseph C Blythe

Associate Member

Anthony Drummond

Associate Member

Adam Hall

Associate Member

Nicholas E H Hargreave

Associate Member

Garry D Herdman

Associate Member

James Herdman

Associate Member

Fraser J Manners

Clerk

Ms C Miller

Associate Member

Rosemary Robson

Eglingham

Contact

Mrs Lesley Long
5 Meadow Riggs
Alnwick
Northumberland
NE66 1AP

Work phone: 01665 606841

Email: eglinghamclerk@gmail.com

Associate Member

David A Alston

Associate Member

David H Biesterfield

Associate Member

Aaron Blackmore

Associate Member

G Grahamslaw

Associate Member

Andrew S Gray

Associate Member

Jane Hamilton

Associate Member

June Lawson

Associate Member

Gordon J Leishman

Clerk

Mrs Lesley Long

Ellingham

Contact

Miss Virginia Mayes-Wright
1 Chathill Farm Cottages
Chathill
Northumberland
NE67 5DE

Work phone: NULL

Email: ellinghampc@gmail.com

Associate Member

Lydia H Cairns

Associate Member

John Dobson

Associate Member

Gillian Duncan

Clerk

Miss Virginia Mayes-Wright

Associate Member

Philip A Robson

Associate Member

Oliver P C Simpson

Associate Member

George R Unwin

Ellington & Linton

Contact

Ms Helyn Douglas
15 Welbeck Road
Guide Post
Choppington
Northumberland
NE62 5NH

Work phone: 01670 826803

Email: ellingtonlintonparishcouncil@gmail.com

Associate Member

Alexandra Bennett

Associate Member

Mavis Carr

Associate Member

John T Cole

Associate Member

David Dent

Clerk

Ms Helyn Douglas

Associate Member

George Jackson

Associate Member

Ms Rhianna C Liddle

Associate Member

John Robson

Associate Member

Kathleen Robson

Associate Member

Mr George Sainthouse

Associate Member

Hilda Tait

Associate Member

Mark Towers

Associate Member

Ms Katy L Young

Elsdon

Contact

Mr M Chilvers
East House,The Old Walled Garden
Otterburn
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Northumberland
NE19 1AT

Work phone: 01830 520535

Email: elsdonpc@hotmail.co.uk

Clerk

Mr M Chilvers

Associate Member

Glen J Graham

Associate Member

Peter R Morgan

Associate Member

David J Renton

Associate Member

Richard B Simmance

Associate Member

Mr Mark Stuchfield

Embleton

Contact

Mrs Melissa Gilroy
36 Christon Bank Village
Christon Bank
Alnwick
Northumberland
NE66 3EY

Work phone: NULL

Email: embletonpc@hotmail.co.uk

Associate Member

Raymond J Carss

Associate Member

Andrew P Chillingsworth

Associate Member

David E Cooper

Associate Member

Monica Cornall

Associate Member

Victoria Fyffe

Associate Member

Christopher German

Clerk

Mrs Melissa Gilroy

Associate Member

Dr Karen Greenhoff

Associate Member

Terence J Howells

Associate Member

Ray Imeson

Associate Member

James Robertson

Falstone

Contact

Mrs J Sanderson
2 Hawkhope Road
Falstone
Hexham
Northumberland
NE48 1BD

Work phone: 01434 240319

Email: falstonepc@yahoo.co.uk

Associate Member

Sandra Cowan

Associate Member

Mark L Halliday

Associate Member

Stephen Jopling

Clerk

Mrs J Sanderson

Associate Member

Neil Welton

Featherstone

Contact

Mr Neil Griffin
Laburnum House
Park Village
Haltwhistle
Northumberland
NE49 0JB

Work phone: 01434 322711

Email: featherstoneclerk@gmail.com

Associate Member

Dorothy Graham

Clerk

Mr Neil Griffin

Associate Member

Alan Sharp

Chair

Thomas P Teasdale

Associate Member

Alan Whitehead

Felton

Contact

Mrs Clair Lewis
65 Main Street
Felton
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE65 9PT

Work phone: NULL

Email: feltonparishcouncil@gmail.com

Associate Member

Eileen P Blagburn

Associate Member

Mrs Christine Cloutt

Associate Member

Barbara C Dickson

Associate Member

Stewart Haddow

Associate Member

John A Hood

Associate Member

Fiona M Krzyzosiak

Clerk

Mrs Clair Lewis

Associate Member

Linday G Sowter

Associate Member

John R Stewart

Associate Member

Fiona M Thornton

Associate Member

Stephen Walton

Ford

Contact

Mr Steve Taylor
22 Etal Village
Ford
Cornhill-On-Tweed
Northumberland
TD12 4TW

Work phone: 01890 820566

Email: clerk.fordpc@btinternet.com

Associate Member

Richard J Baker

Associate Member

Shaun Beattie

Associate Member

William M Bell

Associate Member

Jan Brian

Associate Member

Nicola J Clark

Associate Member

Valerie Keating

Associate Member

William Lyle W Mills

Clerk

Mr Steve Taylor

Associate Member

Brian Watson

Glanton

Contact

Mr Stephen Rickitt
18 The Turn
Loansdean
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE61 2DU

Work phone: NULL

Email: glantonparishclerk@gmail.com

Associate Member

Angus E Collingwood-Cameron

Associate Member

Susan A Collingwood-Cameron

Associate Member

Jeremy P Dronsfield

Associate Member

Joseph W Easton

Associate Member

John M Lang

Chair

Mr Jonathan P Radgick

Clerk

Mr Stephen Rickitt

Associate Member

Susan P Rogers

Greenhead

Contact

Mrs Susan Saunders
Scotchcoulthard
Haltwhistle
Northumberland
NE49 9NH

Work phone: 01434 344470

Email: greenheadparish@gmail.com

Associate Member

Bear C Mason

Associate Member

Howard Maxted

Associate Member

John E Rimmer

Associate Member

Jeffery G Robson

Clerk

Mrs Susan Saunders

Associate Member

Lorraine Whitington

Associate Member

Michael Wood

Haltwhistle

Contact

Mrs Susan Saunders
Scotchcoulthard
Haltwhistle
Northumberland
NE49 9NH

Work phone: NULL

Email: clerk@haltwhistletowncouncil.org

Associate Member

Terry Christie

Associate Member

John M Clark

Associate Member

John R Elliott

Associate Member

Margaret Forrest

Associate Member

Julia M Hunter

Associate Member

Katrina Johnson

Associate Member

Michael McGuire

Associate Member

John G Ridley

Associate Member

Michael J Ridley

Clerk

Mrs Susan Saunders

Associate Member

Alan Sharp

Associate Member

Ivy R Stott

Harbottle

Contact

Mrs Sue (interim contact) Bolam
The Old Mill
Harbottle
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE65 7DQ

Work phone: NULL

Email: suebolam@me.com

Clerk

Mrs Sue (interim contact) Bolam

Associate Member

Susan E Bolam

Associate Member

Simon A Kenny

Associate Member

Joseph W Ormston

Associate Member

Alan J Stripp

Hartburn

Contact

Miss Dee Smith
67 Burnstones
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
Northumberland
NE5 2DF

Work phone: 7775907001

Email: hartburnpc@gmail.com

Chair

Ernest M Coe

Associate Member

Peter Heatherington

Associate Member

Robert A Howard

Associate Member

David F Philipson

Clerk

Miss Dee Smith

Associate Member

Sylvia Stafford

Associate Member

William A Thompson

Hartleyburn

Contact

Mr A Bradbury
24 Eden Street
Carlisle
Cumbria
CA3LR

Work phone: 01228 541753

Email: hartleyburnparish@gmail.com

Associate Member

Jeremy M Ancketill

Clerk

Mr A Bradbury

Associate Member

Bear Deacon

Associate Member

Wendy M Green

Associate Member

James Oates

Associate Member

Beryl Surtees

Hauxley

Contact

Mrs Elaine Brown
58 Westmorland Avenue
Newbiggin-By-The-Sea
Northumberland
NE64 6RN

Work phone: NULL

Email: hauxleypc@gmail.com

Associate Member

Wendy K Appleby

Associate Member

Andrew G Brown

Clerk

Mrs Elaine Brown

Associate Member

Rita Callender

Associate Member

Kenneth Graham

Associate Member

Dickon J Howell

Associate Member

Philip Nichols

Haydon

Contact

Mrs C McGivern
Belmont Lodge,Belmont
Haydon Bridge
Hexham
Northumberland
NE47 6HD

Work phone: 01434 688020

Email: haydonbridgeparish@gmail.com

Associate Member

Joanne Bates

Associate Member

Ida M Burrows

Associate Member

Eileen Charlton

Associate Member

Esmond J Faulks

Associate Member

Brian Howard

Associate Member

Jonathan Keyte

Associate Member

Avril Kirsopp

Clerk

Mrs C McGivern

Associate Member

Kelly Richardson

Associate Member

Richard Snowdon

Associate Member

Joanna W Thompson

Associate Member

David C Thornhill

Healey

Contact

Mrs P Wilson
Lawn House
Hexham
Northumberland
NE47 0AS

Work phone: 01434 673388

Email: patricia.wilson28@btinternet.com

Associate Member

Philip J Cain

Associate Member

Michael L Cartlidge

Associate Member

Christine Johnston

Associate Member

Janeen E Smith

Associate Member

Thomas Warde-Aldam

Clerk

Mrs P Wilson

Hebron

Contact

Mrs Sheila Rowley
Thistledene
Fulbeck
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE61 3JU

Work phone: 01670 515915

Email: Sheila_rowley1@btinternet.com

Associate Member

Juliet R Brewster

Associate Member

John Dungait

Associate Member

Charles R Green

Associate Member

Andrew D Kelly

Associate Member

Brian Moon

Clerk

Mrs Sheila Rowley

Heddon-on-the-Wall

Contact

Miss Louise Pringle
Heddon Library,The Towne Gate
Heddon-On-The-Wall
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Northumberland
NE15 0EJ

Work phone: 01661 854583

Email: heddonpc@gmail.com

Associate Member

Richard Adams

Associate Member

Andrew J Avery

Associate Member

Lily Cruickshank

Chair

Paul Edwards

Associate Member

Andrew Knox

Associate Member

Adam Lillico

Associate Member

Lesley Irving Monroe

Clerk

Miss Louise Pringle

Associate Member

Robert Young

Hedgeley

Contact

Miss C M Miller
14 Addycombe Close
Rothbury
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE65 7QF

Work phone: 01669 621565

Email: Hedgeleyparishcouncil@hotmail.co.uk

Associate Member

Noreen R Birnie

Associate Member

John A Brown

Associate Member

Andrew T Carr-Ellison

Associate Member

Michael R Clark

Associate Member

John Frater

Clerk

Miss C M Miller

Associate Member

Christopher Lillie Robinson

Associate Member

Pam Scott

Associate Member

Ian Smith

Associate Member

Elizabeth M Wilson

Hedley-on-the-Hill

Contact

Mrs Monica Anderton
12 Whitgrave Road
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
Tyne & Wear
NE5 3XJ

Work phone: 01661 598186

Email: parishclerk@hedleyparish.org.uk

Clerk

Mrs Monica Anderton

Associate Member

Susan Celino

Associate Member

Jeffrey S Douglas

Associate Member

Richard J Penny

Associate Member

Douglas R M Rodgerson

Associate Member

Frances A Speak

Associate Member

Dorothea M Watkins

Henshaw

Contact

Mr Michael Smith
1 Wilsons Cottages
Henshaw
Hexham
Northumberland
NE47 7EN

Work phone: 01434 344647

Email: henshawparishclerk@outlook.com

Associate Member

Simon G Armstrong

Associate Member

John E G Benson

Associate Member

Deborah Finlayson

Associate Member

Valerie A Gibson

Associate Member

Clive R Kennedy

Chair

Jeffrey Oliver

Associate Member

Andrew D Saunders

Clerk

Mr Michael Smith

Hepple

Contact

Mrs Carole Bell
School House
Hepple
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE65 7LH

Work phone: 01669 640282

Email: hepplepc@gmail.com

Clerk

Mrs Carole Bell

Associate Member

Christina M Buckley

Associate Member

Christopher L France

Associate Member

John J Hasson

Associate Member

Stewart Whitfield

Associate Member

Christine Wilson

Associate Member

William Woolley

Hepscott

Contact

Mrs Sylvia Johnson
3 Red House Farm Cottages
Hepscott
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE61 6LP

Work phone: 01670 503883

Email: clerk@hepscottparishcouncil.org.uk

Associate Member

Philip B Ashmore

Associate Member

Patricia A Colver

Associate Member

David Cowans

Associate Member

Frederick G Dye

Clerk

Mrs Sylvia Johnson

Associate Member

Malcom Paton

Chair

Carolyn A Reid

Associate Member

John J Sadler

Hexham

Contact

Mrs J C Kevan
Council Office,St Andrew's Cemetery
West Road
Hexham
Northumberland
NE46 3RR

Work phone: 01434 609575

Email: clerk@hexhamtowncouncil.gov.uk

Associate Member

Stephen A Ball

Associate Member

Denise Bell

Associate Member

Trevor Cessford

Associate Member

Tom Dodds

Associate Member

Tom Gillanders

Associate Member

Mark Graham

Associate Member

Christine Hanley

Associate Member

Rad Hare

Associate Member

Cath Homer

Associate Member

Bob Hull

Associate Member

Derek Kennedy

Clerk

Mrs J C Kevan

Associate Member

John Ord

Associate Member

Liam Panesh

Associate Member

Tom Pearson

Hexhamshire and District Council

Contact

Mrs Gaynor Scandle
Leafields
Hexham
Northumberland
NE46 1SX

Work phone: NULL

Email: Gaynor.scandle@yahoo.co.uk

Associate Member

Greg P Finch

Associate Member

Austin Iliffe

Associate Member

Hilary Kristensen

Associate Member

Nicola J Matthews

Associate Member

Edward J Parker

Associate Member

Marjorie Rastall

Associate Member

Roger Rutherford

Clerk

Mrs Gaynor Scandle

Associate Member

Joseph D Short

Associate Member

Alastair H Stevens

Associate Member

Alison J Tweddle

Associate Member

Gillian S Whatmough

Holy Island

Contact

Mr John A Bevan
3 Lewins Lane
Holy Island
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Northumberland
TD15 2SB

Work phone: 01289 389359

Email: holyipc@btinternet.com

Clerk

Mr John A Bevan

Associate Member

Michael R Coombes

Associate Member

Gillian M Douglas

Associate Member

Kirsty F Johnson

Associate Member

Barbara Kyle

Associate Member

Maureen E Porter

Horncliffe

Contact

Mrs E I Hunter
Morven,11 Springhill
Tweedmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Northumberland
TD15 2QN

Work phone: 01289 306365

Email: horncliffepc8@gmail.com

Associate Member

John F Hamilton

Clerk

Mrs E I Hunter

Associate Member

Carol A M Jones

Associate Member

Clive A Simpson

Associate Member

David A Walker

Horsley

Contact

Mrs M Senior
7 Stonecroft
Horsley
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Northumberland
NE15 0AF

Work phone: 01661 852277

Email: parishclerk@horsleyvillage.org.uk

Associate Member

Stephanie k Glover

Associate Member

Robin D Lillie

Associate Member

Sean A Lynch

Associate Member

Charles R Roe

Associate Member

Michael D Senior

Clerk

Mrs M Senior

Associate Member

Craig Turnbull

Humshaugh

Contact

Miss Helyn Douglas
15 Welbeck Road
Guide Post
Choppington
Northumberland
NE62 5NH

Work phone: 01670 826803 (eve)

Email: humshaughpc@gmail.com

Associate Member

Ian M Batey

Clerk

Miss Helyn Douglas

Associate Member

Geoffrey W Elliott

Associate Member

Kristen A Francis

Associate Member

Rupert M Gibson

Associate Member

David W Harrison

Associate Member

Mark F Stephens

Ingram

Contact

Ms J Levien
Ingram House
Ingram
Alnwick
Northumberland
NE66 4LT

Work phone: 01665 578906

Email: Jane_levien@hotmail.com

Associate Member

Leonard M Glen-Davidson

Associate Member

Adrian M W Levien

Clerk

Ms J Levien

Associate Member

John S Shell

Associate Member

Graham R Stephenson

Associate Member

John Wilson

Kielder

Contact

Mr Ben Dickson-Green
Darmel House
Bellingham
Hexham
Northumberland
NE48 2DQ

Work phone: 01434 521522

Email: kielderpc@gmail.com

Associate Member

Jackie Bilton

Associate Member

Lesley A Bradford

Clerk

Mr Ben Dickson-Green

Associate Member

Richard B Graham

Associate Member

Ruth J Ridgway

Kirknewton

Contact

Miss Margaret Heatley
20 Algernon Terrace
Tynemouth
North Shields
NE30 2PW

Work phone: 0191 257 1948

Email: clerk.kirknewton.pc@gmail.com

Associate Member

Stephen H Cleworth

Clerk

Miss Margaret Heatley

Associate Member

Margaret L Heatley

Chair

Stephen Marriott

Associate Member

Elizabeth Martin

Associate Member

Keith L Warmington

Kirkwhelpington

Contact

Ms Claire Miller
14 Addycombe Close
Rothbury
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE65 7QF

Work phone: 01669 621565

Email: clairemillerparishclerk@hotmail.co.uk

Associate Member

Kevin Fortune

Clerk

Ms Claire Miller

Associate Member

Denis G W Mullan

Associate Member

Mr Mark W Neale

Associate Member

Elizabeth A Purves

Associate Member

Eileen M Rogerson

Associate Member

John P Senior

Associate Member

Richard Thornton

Knarsdale with Kirkhaugh

Contact

Miss E Walton
8 High Ridley
Coanwood
Haltwhistle
Northumberland
NE49 0QU

Work phone: 01434 320990

Email: ellenwalton@haltwhistle.org

Associate Member

Andrew I Armstrong

Associate Member

James V Grieves

Associate Member

Miles Mennie

Associate Member

Thomas D Moore

Associate Member

John J Raine

Associate Member

John A Reed

Clerk

Miss E Walton

Associate Member

William Watson

Kyloe

Contact

Mrs S Henderson
4 West Kyloe Farm Cottages
Kyloe
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Northumberland
TD15 2PG

Work phone: 01289 381321

Email: 4westkyloe@gmail.com

Associate Member

Stephen Biglands

Associate Member

Derek Eltringham

Associate Member

Emma G H Haigh

Clerk

Mrs S Henderson

Associate Member

James G Hutchinson

Associate Member

Margaret E Murray

Associate Member

Colin D Wakeling

Associate Member

John Yeaman

Lesbury

Contact

Mrs E Taylor
Rivendell,Steppey Lane
Lesbury
Alnwick
Northumberland
NE66 3PU

Work phone: 01665 830040

Email: lesburyparishclerk@googlemail.com

Associate Member

Kym R Bradshaw

Associate Member

Mark Church

Associate Member

Peter Cossins

Associate Member

Julie Hall

Associate Member

John A Hodgson

Associate Member

Jean Humphrys

Chair

David Knowles

Associate Member

Andrew Martin

Associate Member

Jane Norris

Clerk

Mrs E Taylor

Associate Member

Patricia Tulip

Associate Member

Bob Whittaker

Longframlington

Contact

Mr Garth Rhodes
5 Wardle Terrace
Longframlington
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE65 8AB

Work phone: 01665 570347

Email: longframlingtonpc@gmail.com

Associate Member

Nicola G Apthorpe

Associate Member

Allison Davis

Associate Member

Graham Fremlin

Associate Member

Diane Lakey

Associate Member

Gillian Nelless

Clerk

Mr Garth Rhodes

Associate Member

David R Wellden

Longhirst

Contact

Ms Helyn Douglas
15 Welbeck Road
Guide Post
Choppington
Northumberland
NE62 5NH

Work phone: 01670 826803

Email: longhirstpc@gmail.com

Associate Member

Peter M C Coates

Associate Member

Mark Davis

Clerk

Ms Helyn Douglas

Associate Member

Glen G Fahy

Associate Member

Catherine M Farrell

Associate Member

Maureen Lowes

Associate Member

Christopher Marr

Associate Member

Richard Tordoff

Longhorsley

Contact

Mrs Gillian Turner
4 Lowther Close
Wansbeck Manor
Ashington
Northumberland
NE63 0HY

Work phone: 01670 812704

Email: parishclerk@longhorsley-pc.gov.uk

Associate Member

Peter Boyle

Associate Member

Ian S Elliott

Associate Member

Penelope A Ford

Associate Member

Katherine S Foreman

Associate Member

Thomas S Lowrie

Associate Member

Victoria K Pagan

Associate Member

David Pringle

Clerk

Mrs Gillian Turner

Longhoughton

Contact

Mrs E Taylor
Rivendell,Steppey Lane
Lesbury
Alnwick
Northumberland
NE66 3PU

Work phone: 01665 830040

Email: parishclerk@hotmail.com

Associate Member

Jacqueline Barras

Associate Member

William J Bell

Associate Member

Peter Bromley

Associate Member

Kristofor G Cochrane

Associate Member

Carole L Green

Associate Member

John Ross Haughie

Associate Member

Adrian W Hinchcliffe

Associate Member

Eleanor Phillips

Clerk

Mrs E Taylor

Lowick

Contact

Mrs A Gold
Barmoor South Moor
Lowick
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Northumberland
TD15 2QF

Work phone: 01289 388205

Email: lowickparishcouncil@btconnect.com

Associate Member

Marjorie-Anne Bell

Associate Member

Fiona E Burn

Clerk

Mrs A Gold

Associate Member

Susan Graham

Associate Member

Philip A Hanson

Associate Member

John A Huddart

Associate Member

Stephen A Mather

Associate Member

Amanda R Worlock

Lynemouth

Contact

Mr Keith Murray-Hetherington
19 Ridge Court
Hazlerigg
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
Northumberland
NE13 7NE

Work phone: NULL

Email: lynemouthparishcouncil@hotmail.co.uk

Associate Member

Harry Allport

Associate Member

David W Cotton

Associate Member

Elizabeth J Dunn

Associate Member

Thomas A Dunn

Associate Member

Mrs Susan Farr

Associate Member

Kevin Hindmarsh

Associate Member

Carol A Johnson

Clerk

Mr Keith Murray-Hetherington

Associate Member

Gillian Thompson

Matfen

Contact

Mrs Mandy Senior
7 Stonecroft
Horsley
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Northumberland
NE15 0AF

Work phone: 01661 852277

Email: matfenparishcouncil@gmail.com

Associate Member

Ann T Gregory-Smith

Associate Member

Keith Mavin

Associate Member

Stuart W Mills

Associate Member

Francis W Robson

Clerk

Mrs Mandy Senior

Meldon

Contact

Mr Stephen Rickitt
18 The Turn
Loansdean
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE61 2DU

Work phone: NULL

Email: meldonparishcouncil@gmail.com

Associate Member

Peter J Cookson

Associate Member

Allan Frankland

Associate Member

Annie M Lloyd

Clerk

Mr Stephen Rickitt

Associate Member

George J Sanger

Associate Member

Alan F Taylor

Associate Member

Margaret I Taylor

Associate Member

Heath Waddington

Associate Member

John M Wilson

Melkridge

Contact

Ms K Little
Horncliffe
Shield Hill
Haltwhistle
Northumberland
NE49 9NW

Work phone: 01434 320159

Email: Karenlittle61@hotmail.co.uk

Associate Member

Christine A Drake

Associate Member

Stewart J Hingston

Chair

Antony R Lewis

Clerk

Ms K Little

Associate Member

William M Oliver

Associate Member

Kevan J Stronach

Milfield

Contact

Mr Stephen Rickitt
18 The Turn
Loansdean
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE61 2DU

Work phone: NULL

Email: milfield.pc@gmail.com

Associate Member

Jean Adamson

Associate Member

Allan R Colman

Associate Member

John W Fairbairn

Associate Member

John D Hughes

Clerk

Mr Stephen Rickitt

Mitford

Contact

Mr Stephen Rickitt
18 The Turn
Loansdean
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE61 2DU

Work phone: NULL

Email: mitfordpc@gmail.com

Associate Member

Sheena Hudson

Clerk

Mr Stephen Rickitt

Associate Member

Esther Ridley

Associate Member

William E Rodger

Associate Member

Michael R G Sharp

Associate Member

Matthew Skillen

Associate Member

Alison Young

Morpeth

Contact

Ms Tracey Bell
Town Hall
Market Place
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE61 1LZ

Work phone: 01670 514314

Email: tracey.bell@morpeth-tc.gov.uk

Associate Member

David L Bawn

Associate Member

Nicola A Bawn

Clerk

Ms Tracey Bell

Associate Member

Nic Best

Associate Member

Alison Byard

Associate Member

Les Cassie

Associate Member

Jack A Gebhard

Associate Member

Dave Herne

Associate Member

Rachael Hogg

Associate Member

Kate Holmes

Associate Member

Joao B Parreira

Associate Member

Andrew Tebbutt

Associate Member

Joan C Tebbutt

Associate Member

Richard Thompson

Associate Member

Johnny Wearmouth

Associate Member

Richard W Wearmouth

Netherton with Biddlestone

Contact

Ms Ann Alexander
7 Heron Close
Netherton
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE65 7XX

Work phone: 01669 631487

Email: netherton.biddlestonepc@gmail.com

Clerk

Ms Ann Alexander

Associate Member

Judith Barton

Associate Member

Jonathan Blakey

Associate Member

Leslie Blakey

Associate Member

Mark A Bolton

Associate Member

George Graham

Associate Member

John R Grey

Associate Member

Peter Stott

Associate Member

Vera W Wilson-Morton

Netherwitton

Contact

Miss Dee Smith
67 Burnstones
West Denton
Newcastle upon Tyne
Northumberland
NE5 2DF

Work phone: 0191 229 0615 (eve)

Email: netherwittonpc@gmail.com

Associate Member

Hugo McGowan

Associate Member

Alun B Moore

Associate Member

Geoffrey I Robson

Associate Member

Mark Robson

Clerk

Miss Dee Smith

Associate Member

Louise Spriggs

Chair

John H T Trevelyan

Newbiggin-by-the-Sea

Contact

Mr D Earl
76 Front Street
Newbiggin-By-The-Sea
Northumberland
NE64 6QD

Work phone: 01670 851833

Email: ask@newbiggintowncouncil.gov.uk

Associate Member

David M Boon

Associate Member

Lynn Burns

Associate Member

Mavis Cholerton

Clerk

Mr D Earl

Associate Member

Malcolm Peden

Associate Member

James A Thompson

Newbrough

Contact

Mr R Macfarlane
Herons Hill Cottage
Hill Street
Corbridge
Northumberland
NE45 5AA

Work phone: 01434 633891

Email: clerk@live.co.uk

Associate Member

Jennifer Annan

Associate Member

Karen E Bell

Associate Member

Michael W Gibson

Associate Member

Iain S Hunter

Clerk

Mr R Macfarlane

Associate Member

Malcom D Newson

Associate Member

Andrew R Smith

Associate Member

Hugh A Walton

Newton by the Sea

Contact

Mrs Jan Anderson
16
Newton-On-The-Moor
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE65 9JY

Work phone: NULL

Email: Clerk.newtonbytheseapc@gmail.com

Clerk

Mrs Jan Anderson

Associate Member

Lucia M B Bridgeman

Associate Member

Robert L Foster-Smith

Associate Member

Derek J P Gerrard

Associate Member

Julia C Lavender

Associate Member

Robin Lightfoot

Associate Member

John W Roper

Associate Member

Peter A C Slee

Associate Member

Mr Simon Wright

Newton-on-the-Moor and Swarland

Contact

Mrs Jan Anderson
16
Newton-On-The-Moor
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE65 9JY

Work phone: NULL

Email: janandersonpc@gmail.com

Clerk

Mrs Jan Anderson

Associate Member

Gregory R Anderson

Associate Member

Liz Clark

Associate Member

Stuart Cutforth

Associate Member

David R Francis

Associate Member

Karen Howard-Row

Associate Member

Neil I V Mansfield

Associate Member

David J C Rixon

Associate Member

Suzanne M Stanley

Associate Member

Steven G Woolfrey

Norham

Contact

Mrs Victoria Craig
Norham House,Church Lane
Norham
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Northumberland
TD15 2LF

Work phone: 01289 382754

Email: norhamparishclerk@aol.com

Associate Member

James Blythe

Clerk

Mrs Victoria Craig

Associate Member

John J Grahamslaw

Associate Member

James H Greenwood

Associate Member

Sheelagh B H Hume

Associate Member

Alison R Murphy

Associate Member

George Straughen

Associate Member

Richard J D Watkin

North Sunderland and Seahouses

Contact

Ms Kerren Rodgers
Lilburn Hill Farm House
West Lilburn
Wooler
Northumberland
NE71 6QT

Work phone: NULL

Email: nspcseahouses@gmail.com

Associate Member

Maureen Bramley

Associate Member

David W Donaldson

Associate Member

David Fordy

Associate Member

Sylvia Hillan

Associate Member

Alan G Macfarlane

Associate Member

George W Price

Clerk

Ms Kerren Rodgers

Associate Member

Ailsa A Shiel

Associate Member

David T Shiel

Associate Member

Matthew G Stephenson

Associate Member

Geoffrey Stewart

Associate Member

Alan W Trotter

Nunnykirk

Contact

Mrs S Rollitt
7
Wingates
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE65 8RW

Work phone: 01670 788610

Email: kirstybbell@btinternet.com

Associate Member

Kirsty B Bell

Associate Member

Nigel Fisher

Associate Member

Neil D Fowler

Associate Member

Jane L Kirkwood

Clerk

Mrs S Rollitt

Associate Member

Gary Scorer

Ord

Contact

Mrs E I Hunter
Morven,11 Springhill
Tweedmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Northumberland
TD15 2QN

Work phone: 01289 306365

Email: ordparishcouncil9@gmail.com

Associate Member

Duncan Dakers

Associate Member

Gordon E Garland

Clerk

Mrs E I Hunter

Associate Member

William R Huntly

Associate Member

Charles H B Lindsay

Associate Member

Paul R Marshall

Otterburn

Contact

Mr M Chilvers
East House,The Old Walled Garden
Otterburn
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Northumberland
NE19 1AT

Work phone: 01830 520535

Email: otterburnpc@hotmail.co.uk

Associate Member

Ruth Appleby

Clerk

Mr M Chilvers

Associate Member

Mrs Gemma Cook

Associate Member

Steven Farrell

Associate Member

Joanne Nichols

Associate Member

George Peto

Associate Member

Andrew D Shone

Ovingham

Contact

Mrs Margaret Davenport
Jubilee Cottage
Ovington
Prudhoe
Northumberland
NE42 6DH

Work phone: 01661 835771

Email: ovinghamparishcouncil@yahoo.co.uk

Associate Member

Malcolm L Cairns

Associate Member

Ian Campbell

Clerk

Mrs Margaret Davenport

Associate Member

Aileen B Foster

Associate Member

Neville Gray

Associate Member

Joanna Jackson

Associate Member

Doreen Jordon

Associate Member

Irene M Swinburn

Ovington

Contact

Mrs Margaret Davenport
Jubilee Cottage
Ovington
Prudhoe
Northumberland
NE42 6DH

Work phone: 01661 835771

Email: ovingtonparishcouncil@btinternet.com

Clerk

Mrs Margaret Davenport

Associate Member

Howard Gilfillan

Associate Member

Elizabeth Marshall

Associate Member

Peter R Pescod

Associate Member

John J Pigg

Associate Member

Adrian C Smith

Pegswood

Contact

Mr Kevin Cassie
Union Building,Pegswood Village
Pegswood
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE61 6RG

Work phone: 01670 514299

Email: office@pegswood-pc.gov.uk

Clerk

Mr Kevin Cassie

Associate Member

Emma L Coxon

Associate Member

Melanie Crews

Associate Member

Yvonne J Mallon

Associate Member

Peter Millar

Associate Member

Cameron J Nelson

Associate Member

Pauline Proud

Associate Member

Alan G Sambrook

Associate Member

Paul F Williams

Plenmeller with Whitfield

Contact

Mrs Susan Saunders
Scotchcoulthard
Haltwhistle
Northumberland
NE49 9NH

Work phone: 01434 344470

Email: plenmellerwithwhitfield@gmail.com

Associate Member

John H Blackett-Ord

Associate Member

Jean Cousin

Associate Member

Alison Dale

Associate Member

Anne Johnston

Associate Member

Joseph W Johnston

Associate Member

Olive Norris

Clerk

Mrs Susan Saunders

Associate Member

Marion J B Sowler

Ponteland

Contact

Mrs K Mavin
Room 9, Unit 1
Meadowfield Court
Meadowfield Industrial Estate
Ponteland
NE20 9SD

Work phone: 01661 825092

Email: k.mavin@ponteland-tc.gov.uk

Associate Member

Sufi Ahmed

Associate Member

Christine H Caisley

Associate Member

Lyle R Darwin

Associate Member

Richard R Dodd

Associate Member

Thomas Edwards-Clay

Associate Member

Christine A Greenwell

Associate Member

Alan J Hall

Associate Member

Susan Johnson

Clerk

Mrs K Mavin

Associate Member

Karen L Overbury

Associate Member

Adam F Shanley

Associate Member

Alan Varley

Associate Member

Katrina M Woodrow

Prudhoe

Contact

Ms Sarah Eden
Room 2-06,Spetchells Centre
58 Front Street
Prudhoe
Northumberland
NE42 5AA

Work phone: 01661 835487

Email: info@prudhoetowncouncil.gov.uk

Associate Member

Christopher D Barrett

Associate Member

James R Blackburn

Associate Member

Duncan K Couchman

Associate Member

Christine Cuthbert

Clerk

Ms Sarah Eden

Associate Member

Bryan Futers

Associate Member

Tracy Gilmore

Associate Member

Russell Greig

Associate Member

Jennifer McGee

Associate Member

Robert Mullen

Associate Member

Gerald B Price

Associate Member

Angie Scott

Associate Member

Glenn W Simpson

Associate Member

Carol Stephenson

Associate Member

Ignasious Varghese

Rennington

Contact

Mrs Lesley Long
5 Meadow Riggs
Alnwick
Northumberland
NE66 1AP

Work phone: 01665 606841

Email: renningtonpc@gmail.com

Associate Member

Lalage A Bosanquet

Associate Member

Kevin Burdett

Clerk

Mrs Lesley Long

Associate Member

James McQueen

Associate Member

Karl Nielsen

Associate Member

Alan C Tremlett

Associate Member

John T Watson

Rochester and Byrness

Contact

Mr Martin Chilvers
East House,The Old Walled Garden
Otterburn
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Northumberland
NE19 1AT

Work phone: 01830 520535

Email: rochesterwithbyrnesspc@gmail.com

Associate Member

Susan Chapman

Clerk

Mr Martin Chilvers

Associate Member

Michael Kelly

Associate Member

Beatrice A Macneil

Associate Member

Paul Scott

Associate Member

Stephen Shaw

Associate Member

Peter Softley

Associate Member

Damien R Weston

Rothbury

Contact

Miss C M Miller
14 Addycombe Close
Rothbury
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE65 7QF

Work phone: 01669 621565

Email: rothburyparishcouncil@hotmail.com

Associate Member

Ashley Arkle

Associate Member

Steven C Bridgett

Associate Member

Caroline U Dawson

Associate Member

John Devlin

Associate Member

Andreas Hooks

Clerk

Miss C M Miller

Associate Member

Alan Milne

Associate Member

Robert J Sutton

Associate Member

Nicholas Tuckey

Rothley with Hollinghill

Contact

Mr Martin Shaw
Rothley House
Rothley
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE61 4JX

Work phone: 01670 774526

Email: martinshaw1954@btinternet.com

Associate Member

Elisabeth Bainbridge

Associate Member

David I Boyson

Associate Member

Julie A Famelton

Associate Member

Fiona C Goodfellow

Associate Member

Esther Mills

Associate Member

Nanette M Robson

Associate Member

Patricia L Sharp

Associate Member

Martin Shaw

Clerk

Mr Martin Shaw

Sandhoe

Contact

Mr W C Grigg
9 The Riggs
Corbridge
Northumberland
NE45 5JX

Work phone: 01434 634397

Email: griggbill@gmail.com

Associate Member

Mark W J Baxter

Associate Member

David A Browell

Clerk

Mr W C Grigg

Associate Member

John Middleton

Associate Member

Robert H Mole

Seaton Valley Council

Contact

Mr Simon Potts
20/22 Astley Road
Seaton Delaval
Whitley Bay
Northumberland
NE25 0DG

Work phone: 0191 237 9870

Email: clerk@seatonvalleycommunitycouncil.gov.uk

Associate Member

Leslie Bowman

Associate Member

Barbara A Burt

Associate Member

Karen Collier

Associate Member

Eva Coulson

Associate Member

Susan E Dungworth

Associate Member

Simon T Hartland

Associate Member

Daniel Nesbitt

Clerk

Mr Simon Potts

Associate Member

Ann Stanners

Associate Member

Stephen Stanners

Shilbottle

Contact

Mr Daniel Metcalf
Mejdel House,30 Grange Road
Shilbottle
Alnwick
Northumberland
NE66 2XN

Work phone: 01665 575369

Email: Daniel.metcalf1@hotmail.co.uk

Associate Member

Paul T Burns

Associate Member

Stephen Elliott

Associate Member

Cara Gray

Associate Member

Maria E Haddow

Associate Member

Edith L Hood

Associate Member

John Huggins

Associate Member

Audrey C Lewis

Clerk

Mr Daniel Metcalf

Associate Member

Sheila E Robertson

Associate Member

Sheila Robson

Associate Member

Thomas W Scott

Shoreswood

Contact

Mrs E I Hunter
Morven,11 Springhill
Tweedmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Northumberland
TD15 2QN

Work phone: 01289 306365

Email: shoreswoodpc4@gmail.com

Associate Member

Neil J Armstrong

Associate Member

Brian A Forster

Associate Member

Heather Henderson

Clerk

Mrs E I Hunter

Associate Member

William M Jackson

Associate Member

Margaret Jeffrey

Shotley Low Quarter

Contact

Ms M Green
Asquith House,Medomsley Edge
Medomsley
Consett
Durham
DH8 6PE

Work phone: 01207 560116

Email: clerk@shotleylowquarter.org

Associate Member

Rachel N Amey

Associate Member

Nigel Cook

Associate Member

Philip L Crawford

Clerk

Ms M Green

Associate Member

Neil Oxley

Associate Member

Anne M H Perry

Associate Member

Gary Stokoe

Associate Member

Elliot J Taylor

Simonburn

Contact

Mr R Macfarlane
Herons Hill Cottage
Hill Street
Corbridge
Northumberland
NE45 5AA

Work phone: 01434 633891

Email: clerk@live.co.uk

Associate Member

Veronica S Allgood

Associate Member

Denis L Bulman

Associate Member

Adrian W Langford

Clerk

Mr R Macfarlane

Associate Member

Nicholas A Ridley

Associate Member

Peter Rowcroft

Associate Member

Soraya Tilson

Slaley

Contact

Mrs P Wilson
Lawn House
Hexham
Northumberland
NE47 0AS

Work phone: 01434 673388

Email: patricia.wilson28@btinternet.com

Associate Member

Steven Carson

Associate Member

Stella C Douglas

Associate Member

Anne M Livesey

Associate Member

Ian C Stevens

Associate Member

Jonathan Storey

Associate Member

Debra J Taylor

Clerk

Mrs P Wilson

Stamfordham

Contact

Miss C Miller
14 Addycombe Close
Rothbury
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE65 7QF

Work phone: 01669 621565

Email: clairemillerparishclerk@hotmail.co.uk

Associate Member

Linda A Boylan

Associate Member

Donna Bushby

Associate Member

David J Fitzpatrick

Clerk

Miss C Miller

Associate Member

Patricia Scratcherd

Associate Member

Edward C T Trevelyan

Associate Member

Stuart Wilson

Stannington

Contact

Mr D Hall
2 Monmouth Court
Widdrington Station
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE61 5QS

Work phone: 01670 791622

Email: StanningtonPC@aol.com

Associate Member

Helen N Brown

Associate Member

Karen A Carins

Associate Member

Sandra Dickinson

Clerk

Mr D Hall

Associate Member

Robson Philipson

Associate Member

Malcolm Scott

Associate Member

Susan Wilson

Stocksfield

Contact

Mr Nick Spencer
Stocksfield Community Centre
Mount View Terrace
Stocksfield
Northumberland
NE43 7HL

Work phone: 01661 844667

Email: clerk@stocksfieldpc.org.uk

Associate Member

Judith M Furniss

Associate Member

Tim Hills

Associate Member

Dorothy M Hunt

Associate Member

Lindsey Joy

Associate Member

Christopher D Liddle

Associate Member

Dennis M Parke

Associate Member

Michael D Parker

Associate Member

Kathleen Pollock

Clerk

Mr Nick Spencer

Associate Member

Paul Vickers

Tarset with Greystead

Contact

Ms Claire Miller
14 Addycombe Close
Rothbury
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE65 7QF

Work phone: 01669 621565

Email: tarsetandgreysteadpc@hotmail.co.uk

Associate Member

Gloria E Armstrong

Associate Member

Thyaparan Kathiravel

Associate Member

Gillian Liddle

Associate Member

Angus D McCracken

Clerk

Ms Claire Miller

Associate Member

Julian F T Morrison-Bell

Associate Member

William Morrison-Bell

Associate Member

Michael H Walton

Associate Member

Sharon L Walton

Thirlwall

Contact

Mrs Sue Hatt
Blacksmith Barn
Lanercost
Brampton
Cumbria
CA8 2HG

Work phone: 016977 3841

Email: clerk@thirlwallparishcouncil.org.uk

Associate Member

Judith A Armstrong

Associate Member

Beverley A Barwick

Clerk

Mrs Sue Hatt

Associate Member

Paul Jameson

Associate Member

Susan J Seymour

Thirston

Contact

Mrs L Hamlin
The Arches
Felton
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE65 9QJ

Work phone: 01670 783495

Email: thirstonparishcouncil@gmail.com

Associate Member

Simon Allan

Associate Member

Euan A Davidson

Associate Member

Douglas Green

Clerk

Mrs L Hamlin

Associate Member

Trevor N Jackson

Associate Member

Hazel Lindley

Associate Member

John P B Marshall

Thropton

Contact

Miss C M Miller
14 Addycombe Close
Rothbury
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE65 7QF

Work phone: 01669 621565

Email: clairemillerparishclerk@hotmail.co.uk

Associate Member

Angela J Carr

Associate Member

Christopher J Foggon

Clerk

Miss C M Miller

Associate Member

David A Oliver

Associate Member

Robert J Sutton

Associate Member

Ian Webb

Tillside

Contact

Mrs E I Hunter
Morven,11 Springhill
Tweedmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Northumberland
TD15 2QN

Work phone: 01289 306365

Email: tillsidepc@btopenworld.com

Associate Member

Tracie-Jane Faa-Thompson

Associate Member

Mr Ian Fiddes

Associate Member

Antony P Hume

Clerk

Mrs E I Hunter

Associate Member

Alistair MacDonald-Smith

Associate Member

Robert Ord

Associate Member

Henry Prytherch

Associate Member

John M Renner

Associate Member

Bryony L Stimpson

Associate Member

Iona Straughan

Associate Member

Michael D Strother

Associate Member

Richard Tebay

Associate Member

Alison J Wrangham

Togston

Contact

Mrs Jen Robison
21 Togston Road
North Broomhill
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE65 9UZ

Work phone: 01670 761051

Email: Togston.parish@gmail.com

Associate Member

Elizabeth A Cairns

Associate Member

Kathleen Farwell

Associate Member

michael Farwell

Associate Member

Vivienne J S Jeffrey

Associate Member

Fiona M Moore

Clerk

Mrs Jen Robison

Tritlington & West Chevington

Contact

Ms Sara Brown
13 Matthew Road
Blyth
Northumberland
NE24 3ET

Work phone: NULL

Email: tritlingtonwestchevington.clerk@gmail.com

Clerk

Ms Sara Brown

Associate Member

Robin J Duckett

Associate Member

Peter M Hogg

Associate Member

Carl Stiansen

Associate Member

Rachel Youll

Associate Member

Karen Young

Ulgham

Contact

Mrs K Mavin
5 Muirfield
Whitley Bay
Tyne And Wear
NE25 9HY

Work phone: 07926 367495

Email: ulghamparishcouncil@gmail.com

Associate Member

George Brown

Clerk

Mrs K Mavin

Associate Member

Lesley A Newman

Associate Member

James A Scott

Associate Member

Helen F Shaw

Wall

Contact

Mr B Alger
West Farm,West Farm Court
Wall
Hexham
Northumberland
NE46 4DZ

Work phone: 01434 689240

Email: clerk@wall-pc.gov.uk

Clerk

Mr B Alger

Associate Member

Robert G Elliott

Associate Member

Stephen Kendall

Associate Member

John D Lamb

Associate Member

David Mason

Associate Member

Timothy McCardle

Wallington Demesne

Contact

Miss C Miller
14 Addycombe Close
Rothbury
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE65 7QF

Work phone: 01669 621565

Email: clairemillerparishclerk@hotmail.co.uk

Associate Member

John G Ballantine

Associate Member

Valerie A Bland

Associate Member

Denise Cowan

Associate Member

Diana Dexter

Associate Member

Elsie M Green

Associate Member

Christopher Hughes

Clerk

Miss C Miller

Associate Member

Sally Richards

Associate Member

Adam Robson

Warden

Contact

Ms Claire Miller
14 Addycombe Close
Rothbury
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE65 7QF

Work phone: 01669 621565

Email: clairemillerparishclerk@hotmail.co.uk

Associate Member

Dennis Bowman

Associate Member

Gillian Charlton

Associate Member

Wesley J Foot

Associate Member

Stephen J Heminsley

Associate Member

Michael Kendrew

Associate Member

David I Liddle

Clerk

Ms Claire Miller

Associate Member

Richard S Robson

Associate Member

Robert M Tindall

Wark

Contact

Cllr Anne Hutchinson
The Haining
Wark
Hexham
Northumberland
NE48 3ED

Work phone: NULL

Email: clerk.wark@gmail.com

Associate Member

Steven A Batey

Associate Member

Robert Baty

Chair

Annie Hutchinson

Clerk

Cllr Anne Hutchinson

Associate Member

Edward A Jeffrey

Associate Member

Philip Leadbitter

Associate Member

Lisa J Lorraine

Associate Member

Judith Weir

Warkworth

Contact

Mrs Karon Hadfield
30 Rothbury Drive
Ashington
Northumberland
NE63 8TQ

Work phone: NULL

Email: warkworthparish@gmail.com

Associate Member

Sarah E Black

Associate Member

Roger Cashmore

Associate Member

John S Elliott

Associate Member

Roderick W Galilee

Clerk

Mrs Karon Hadfield

Associate Member

John E Hobrough

Associate Member

John A Lilley

Associate Member

Graeme Popay

Associate Member

Jeffrey G Watson

Associate Member

Helen Wilson

West Allen

Contact

Mrs B Ingman
Middle
Ninebanks
Hexham
Northumberland
NE47 8DL

Work phone: 01434 345526

Email: westallenpc@gmail.com

Associate Member

Helen Adams

Associate Member

Stephen Agar

Associate Member

Alan G Greaves

Clerk

Mrs B Ingman

Associate Member

John H Martin

Associate Member

Lawrence I Reed

West Bedlington

Contact

Mr Steven Young
Bedlington Community Centre
Front Street West
Bedlington
Northumberland
NE22 5TT

Work phone: 01670 457070

Email: westbedlingtontowncouncil@gmail.com

Associate Member

Dawn E Crosby

Associate Member

David Graham

Associate Member

Stewart P Hedley

Associate Member

Catherine Henderson

Associate Member

Adam Hogg

Associate Member

Christine A Taylor

Associate Member

Victoria Thompson

Associate Member

Michael J Trimming

Associate Member

John J Tyler

Clerk

Mr Steven Young

Whalton

Contact

Mr Stephen Rickitt
18 The Turn
Loansdean
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE61 2DU

Work phone: 0785 657 7181

Email: whaltonlocalcouncil@gmail.com

Associate Member

Vera Cassell

Associate Member

William M Grix

Associate Member

Susan C Richardson

Clerk

Mr Stephen Rickitt

Associate Member

Nicola M Robson

Associate Member

Judith Rushmer

Associate Member

Stephen J Trobe

Whittingham, Callaly and Alnham

Contact

Mrs Lesley Long
5 Meadow Riggs
Alnwick
Northumberland
NE66 1AP

Work phone: 01665 606841

Email: whittinghampc29@gmail.com

Associate Member

Karen Armstrong

Associate Member

Alexander S R Bateson

Associate Member

Christopher K Durie

Associate Member

Stuart W Gray

Associate Member

Ian C Lepingwell

Clerk

Mrs Lesley Long

Associate Member

Thomas A Ravensworth

Associate Member

James Renner

Associate Member

Katherine S Turvey

Associate Member

Andrew D Whincup

Associate Member

Brian N Wood

Associate Member

Andrew J V Young

Whittington

Contact

Mrs Mandy Senior
7 Stonecroft
Horsley
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Northumberland
NE15 0AF

Work phone: 01661 852277

Email: whittingtonparishcouncil@gmail.com

Associate Member

Edward Gillam

Associate Member

Simon R Gregory

Associate Member

Paul H Martin

Associate Member

William E Robson

Associate Member

Mr John J E Sadler

Clerk

Mrs Mandy Senior

Associate Member

Andrew Williamson

Whitton and Tosson

Contact

Mr Garth Rhodes
5 Wardle Terrace
Longframlington
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE65 8AB

Work phone: 01665 570347

Email: whittonandtossonparishcouncil@gmail.com

Associate Member

Valerie S Burwood

Associate Member

Hilary Dunn

Associate Member

Peter Henry

Associate Member

Catherine M Nickolls

Clerk

Mr Garth Rhodes

Associate Member

Frances Tait

Associate Member

John A Winlow

Widdrington Station and Stobswood

Contact

Mr R Smith
10 Duke Street
Alnwick
Northumberland
NE66 1QU

Work phone: 01665 603963

Email: widdstobclerk1@aol.com

Associate Member

George Askew

Associate Member

Kevin O Batson

Clerk

Mr R Smith

Associate Member

Gareth Tate

Associate Member

Michelle Willoughby

Widdrington Village

Contact

Mrs C Coomber
Lawvale Cottage
Widdrington
Morpeth
Northumberland
NE61 5DR

Work phone: 01670 760226

Email: carolanne@seddons.net

Clerk

Mrs C Coomber

Associate Member

Mark S Coomber

Associate Member

Elizabeth J Dicken

Associate Member

James A Grant

Associate Member

John Grant

Associate Member

Andrew D Page

Associate Member

Jeannette Pearman

Associate Member

Jonathan J Rodger

Associate Member

Valerie R Seddon

Associate Member

Robert J S Sinclair

Wooler

Contact

Mrs Kerren Rodgers
The Farmhouse
Lilburn Hill
Wooler
Northumberland
NE71 6QT

Work phone: NULL

Email: woolerparishcouncil@yahoo.co.uk

Associate Member

Thomas Armstrong

Associate Member

Caroline A Cumming

Associate Member

Kevan J Curry

Associate Member

Helen Deane-Hall

Associate Member

Robert H Donkin

Associate Member

Helen Leighton-Rose

Associate Member

Mark G Mather

Associate Member

Anthony H Murray

Associate Member

Mark Napier

Associate Member

Joyce Robertson

Clerk

Mrs Kerren Rodgers

Wylam

Contact

Ms Marie Moore
Wylam Institute
Church Road
Wylam
Northumberland
NE41 8AP

Work phone: 01661 852498

Email: clerk@wylamparishcouncil.org.uk

Associate Member

Dian Carney

Associate Member

Steven Duckworth

Associate Member

Jacqueline Henderson

Associate Member

Richard Herrmann

Associate Member

Martyn Jones

Associate Member

Jim Martin

Clerk

Ms Marie Moore

Associate Member

Colin W Percy

Associate Member

Suzi Robinson

Associate Member

Keith G Trobe

Associate Member

Holly R Waddell